COMPETITION RESULTS  2019-2020

March 6-8, 2020

Star 1-4 Series - Mississauga ON

 

 

Star 2 Ladies

Luisa Medina - Silver

 

Star 3 Ladies

Ryleigh Armstrong - Silver

Nell Roberts - Silver

 

Star 4 Ladies U10

Ali Fera - 1st

Thea Poulstrup - 2nd

 

 

 

Feb. 29-March 1, 2020

Star 1-4 Series - Thedford ON

 

Star 1 Boys

Max Alles - Gold

 

Star 1 Girls 

Marlena Alles - Gold

Rachel Gao - Gold

Roslyn Lord - Gold

Carleigh Pettapiece - Silver

Eva Verdecchia - Silver

Sadie Wassilyn - Bronze

 

Star 2 Girls

Luisa Medina - Silver

Keira Roberts - Bronze

 

Star 3 Girls

Ryleigh Armstrong - Silver

Sierra Bartlett - Silver

Nell Roberts - Silver

Emma Wright - Gold

 

Star 4 Girls U10

Thea Poulstrup - 4th

 

Star 4 Girls O13

Hazel Devitt - 2nd

Neve Rye - 5th

 

 

Feb. 21-23, 2020

Star 1-4 Series London - London ON

 

Star 2 Ladies

 

Paisley Thomason - Bronze

 

 

 

 

Feb. 1-2, 2020

Star 1-4 Paris Invitational - St. George ON

 

 

Star 3 Ladies

Ryleigh Armstrong - Bronze

 

Star 4 Ladies

Hazel Devitt - 2nd

 

 

 

Jan. 24-27, 2020

Super Series Milton WinterSkate - Milton ON

 

 

Star 5 Ladies U13

 

Mhairi Milne - 4th

 

 

 

Dec. 14-16, 2019

Super Series Stratford December Classic - Stratford ON

 

 

Star 5 Ladies U13

 

Mhairi Milne - 3rd

 

 

 

Nov. 22-24, 2019

Super Series - KIS Keswick ON

 

 

Star 5 Ladies U13

 

Mhairi Milne - 14th

 

 

 

March 1, 2019

Star 1-4 Shiver Competition - Milton ON

 

 

Star 1 Ladies

Lola Moreton-Haw - Silver

Heidi Robinson - Bronze

 

 

Feb. 9-10, 2019

Star 1-4 Futures - Point Edward ON

 

 

Star 2 Ladies

Sierra Bartlett - Silver

Hazel Devitt - Silver

Alesandra Fera - Gold

Thea Poulstrup - Gold

 

Star 3 Ladies

Ryleigh Armstrong - Bronze

Nell Roberts - Silver

Neve Rye - Silver

Emma Wright - Silver

 

Star 4 Ladies U13

Alexis Miszczak - 2nd

 

Introductory Interpretive

Alexis Miszczak - Silver

 

 

 

Feb. 1-3, 2019

St. Thomas Snow Chill 2019 - St. Thomas ON

 

Star 4 Ladies U13

Mhairi Milne - 4th

 

Star 5 Ladies U13

Marissa Burke - 10th

 

Pre-Juvenile Ladies U11

Audrey Brisbin - 3rd

 

 

 

Jan. 18-20, 2019

Hamilton Winter Chill 2019 - Hamilton ON

 

Star 1 Ladies

Luisa Medina - Gold

 

Star 2 Ladies

Sierra Bartlett - Silver

Hazel Devitt - Silver

Alesandra Fera - Gold

Thea Poulstrup - Silver

Paisley Thomason - Bronze

 

Star 2 Ladies Elements

Hazel Devitt - Gold

 

Star 3 Ladies

Jaya Anand-Bauch - Bronze

Nell Roberts - Silver

Neve Rye - Silver

Derya Tezcan - Silver

Emma Wright - Silver

 

Star 3 Ladies Elements

Emma Wright - Bronze 

 

Star 4 Ladies (U13)

Dahlia Redford - 1st

 

Star 4 Ladies

Mhairi Milne - 5th

 

Jan. 11-13

Star 1-4 Series - Orono ON

 

 

Star 4 Ladies (U13)

Dahlia Redford - 1st

 

Jan. 10-13, 2019

Charles Dover Memorial - Grimsby ON

 

Pre-Juvenile Ladies U11

Audrey Brisbin - 10th

 

Star 5 U13

Marissa Burke - 10th

 

Please reload

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/16